Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-25T21:51:52+05:30
Only way!

Stop all the human activities disrupting the natural Vegetation,Or Which disturbs the nature.

Encourage Planting more of trees.
Mostly native trees,foreign plantation eats up the fertility of the soil.

Cheers!

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T21:52:15+05:30
The four most common soilerosion prevention are vegetation,geotextiles, mulch,and retaining walls.vegetation:the simplest and natural way to prevent erosion is through planting vegetation.
1 5 1
Me too
Gd night i think ur sleepy
Kada ra
ya we will read together for exam purpose know bye gd nit
Ha ok