Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T23:05:13+05:30


What is the product of ALKALINE + ACID is Salt and Water...................
2 5 2
ri8 now the option for brainlest isn't cmng, when it will come i'll mark it the brainliest
u may need to wait for some days or unless somebody answers the ques
ok thank Akanksha Prajapati
bye
bye]
2016-03-26T00:12:38+05:30


Alkaline+acid=salt+water
eg; HCl    +    NaOH   ⇒  NaCl+H2O
      (acid)     (alkaline)    (salt)   (water)
1 5 1