Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T23:35:10+05:30
Big bang theory was proposed by georges le maitre ,acc to this theory big bang was an explosion that occured 13.8 billion years ago ,leading to the formation of galaxies of stars and other heavenly bodies.
In evolution of universe 2 more theory were given i.e steady state and the pulsating theory.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-03-26T02:32:00+05:30
The big bag theory is when you explain in a scientific method how the world has formed by a explosion what is named the big bang. No one knows for real how the universe was made. 
0