Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T04:42:12+05:30
Its liberalism...........
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-03-26T05:15:03+05:30
Militarism , Alliances and Imperialism are the cause of World War I. liberalism is not the cause of World War I. 

Militarism

Nations were building armies in the belief that the strongest military force would own the world or at least have the most control. 

Alliances: 

Nations pledged to back and defend their loyal countries if they were being attacked by rival forces.

Imperialism

Nations had requested for worldwide nations to help fight for them. Everyone went to war, everyone jumped in. 
1 5 1