Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T08:26:15+05:30
TSA of a cube is 6a^2 where 'a' is the side of the cube. TSA of a cuboid is 2(lb+bh+hl) where 'l' is the length, 'b' is the breadth, 'h' is the height of the cuboid. TSA of a cone is πr(l+r) where 'r' is the radius of the cone and 'l' is the slant height of the cone. TSA of a cylinder is 4πr(h+r) where 'h' is the height and 'r' is the radius of the cylinder. TSA of a sphere is 4πr^2 where 'r' is the radius of the sphere. TSA of a hemisphere is 3πr^2 where 'r' is the radius of the hemisphere. TSA of a frustum of a cone is πl(R+r)+π(R+r) where 'l' is the slant height of the frustum, 'R' is the big radius of the frustum and 'r' is the small radius of the frustum of cone. Thank You!! Please mark as the brainliest..... This was Jahnavi helping you....
1 5 1
2016-03-26T08:40:05+05:30
1) TSA of cube = 6s²

Where : s is the length of the edge of the cube.


2) TSA of cuboid = 2(lb + bh + hl)

Where : l is the length, b is the breadth and h is the height of the cuboid.


3) TSA of Sphere = 4πr²

Where : r is the radius of the sphere.


4) TSA of Cylinder = 2πrh + 2πr² =2πr(r + h)

Where : r is the radius of the sphere and h is Tue height of the cylinder.


5) TSA of Cone = πrl + πr² = πr(r + l )

Where : r is the radius of the cone and l is the slant height of the cone.
2 4 2