Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T15:27:08+05:30
Density:density is defined asass per unit volume. Relative density: when density of a substance is expressed in comparison with water,it is called relative density.
1 5 1
2016-03-26T15:29:08+05:30
Relative density, or specific gravity, is the ratio of thedensity (mass of a unit volume) of a substance to thedensity of a given reference material. Specific gravity usually means relative density with respect to water. The term "relative density" is often preferred in modern scientific usage
0