Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T17:42:16+05:30


A) valancy of element X is 3 and  valency of sulphate ion is 2 as sulphate ion is SO4^2-
the chemical formula would be X2(SO4)2
B) valancy of oxide is 2 (O^2-)
if the valency of element E is 2
the chemical formula would be EO
if the valency of element E is 4
the chemical formula would be EO2
C) valency of element Y is 1
valency of carbonate ion (CO3^2-) is 2
the chemical formula would be Y2CO3
1 5 1
2016-03-26T22:01:56+05:30
A) X2(SO4)3

B) 1] EO {E->2}
     2] E2O4 or EO2 {E->4}

C) Y2(CO3) 
0