Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T18:24:16+05:30
it is a metaphor...........
3 4 3
But some are saying that it is a PersonificatioN
personification shows.......givng human activities to non human figures
like sun laughs,roch giggles
i meanrock
hope it hlps..........plz mrk dis brainliest
2016-03-26T18:28:37+05:30
"wings of brightness" in this poetic device is personification
1 4 1
Plz mark as a brainliest
How.... ??
how explain pllzzzzzzzzzzzz its urgent
yes explain please....