Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-26T20:50:53+05:30
The comparison of one thing to another without the use of the terms like or as is called a metaphor. Example- “A man is but a weak reed”; . This sentence does not include the use of like or as so it is a metaphor. 

"wings of brightness" is a metaphor. 

It can not be 
irony/personification/simile
7 4 7
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T20:50:59+05:30
Its a metaphor as wings r compared of brightness without using as or like. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
8 4 8
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
Thanks
Plz.. Hope I helped u
Ur wlcm
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer