Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-26T20:58:31+05:30
Why is weight of heart less than weight of body ? 

The body consist of many organs. The heart is only one organ. since there are more organs in the body it weighs more.   

3 3 3
Is there any other scientific reason
im not sure.
Let me research
im studying 10 th class they asked the question in prefinal I was not awarded marks for ur
plz mark it as brainlist.......
2016-03-26T21:00:11+05:30
"In normal adults, its mass is 250 g - 350 g, but extremely diseased hearts can be up to 1000 g in mass."
mark it as brainlist..................

2 3 2
i m sure
plz mark me as abrainlist
plz..............