Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T11:10:37+05:30
Plant Foods for Human Nutrition (formerly Qualitas Plantarum) is an international journal presenting reports of original research and critical reviews concerned with the improvement and evaluation of the nutritional quality of plant foods for humans, as they are influenced by: Biotechnology, including molecular biology and genetic engineering Food science and technology Functional, nutraceutical or pharma foods
1 5 1
Please mark as a brainliest
Mark as a brainliest plzzzzzz
Thanx
2016-03-27T11:11:03+05:30
The nutrition in plants is either autotrophic or heterotrophic but in humans it is heterotrophic
0