Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T15:32:30+05:30
Its a metaphor...................
3 5 3
plz mrk dis brainliest.......if u lik
i did :)
thnx
oh, mention not :)
:))
2016-03-27T15:34:26+05:30
It is both personifications and metaphor ... Both are correct i guess.
1 5 1
thnx.. do u have an explanation for why its a metaphor?
Give me a minute I will put explanation also in my answer
yeah thnx so much
But pls try to mark as brainliest answer