Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T16:33:04+05:30
The Panchatantra stories are fables based mostly on animals which always end with a moral. The animals portray a constant character, e.g. the lion is always strong, the fox is always cunning etc. So,Panchtantras r fables, so animals r d main characters in the Panchtantra stories..Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2 5 2
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2016-03-27T16:41:24+05:30
since panchatantra is a kids story so animals will entertain also and since it act as a cartoon kids will enjoy it and also they will be friends with animals and acc to fact animals contain gods so this can also be answer.
2 3 2