Rewrite the following sentences correctly (1) the box of chocolates are very expensive. (2) Yesterday i had reached home very late. (3) If you had reached the station on time you would catch the train. (4) She is a genius, isn't it? (5) I can't cope with the stress of modern life.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T16:28:31+05:30
The chocolate box is very expensive

I reached home very late yesterday

you would catch the train if you have reached station on time

Is she a genius?

the stress of modern life is incapable



please mark as brainlist
1 5 1
2016-03-27T16:35:14+05:30
(1) The box of chocolates is very expensive. 
(2) I had reached home very late yesterday.
(3) If you reach the station on time you can catch the train. 
(4) Is she a genius ? 
(5) I can't cope up with the stress of modern life. 
0