5 Do as directed 1) The auditor submitted the report on time. (change into the passive voice) 2) I am so tired that i can't work anymore. ( rewrite using 'too') 3) He has been working very hard to clear the entrance examination. ( rewrite as a complex sentence using an adverbial clause) 4) The weather is wonderful. (rewrite as an exclamatory sentence) 5) Rajni is the tallest of all. (rewrite using the comparative degree)

2

Answers

2016-03-27T16:27:15+05:30
1) The report was submitted on time by the author. 2) I m too tired that I can't work anymore. 3) To clear the entrance test, he has been working vry hard. 4) What a wonderful weather it is! 5) Every1 is shorter than Rajni. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T16:27:34+05:30
The report was submitted on time by the auditor
i'm too tired that i can't work anymore
He has been working very hard inorder to clear the entrance examination.
what a wonderful weather this is!
rajni is taller than everyone.

2 5 2
hope dis hlps................^-^
yeah :-)
thnx