Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T16:38:29+05:30
0.768 - Seven hundred sixty-eight thousandths

7.342 - Seven and three hundred forty-two thousandths
2 5 2
yes, wait i am editing
I thought how will u spell, alright alright, i am editing and i am getting notification..Ting ting ting xD
okay
thanks
Welcome :)
  • Brainly User
2016-03-28T00:37:07+05:30
0.768 would be written as - Seven hundred sixty-eight thousandths 

7.342 would be written as - Seven and three hundred forty-two thousandths
0