Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T17:40:58+05:30
The observations are 4 , 9 , 9 , 2 , 4 , 2
the sum of the observations = 4+9+9+2+4+2 = 30
mean = ∑xi / ∑fi = 30/6 = 5

so the mean is 5
2 5 2
Nice explanation.. Keep it up!
thank u very much
Ur wlcm
2016-03-27T17:45:05+05:30
The sum of the observations is 30 and the number of observations is 6
So the mean is 30/6 = 5

Hence the correct answer is 5
1 5 1