Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-06T00:47:10+05:30
A home is a dwelling place used by as a permanent or semi-permanent residence for an individual,family,etc.... It is often a house, appartment or building. A home is generally a place that is close to the heart of the owner and can become a prized possesion. people may become homesick when they leave their home over an extended period of time. the word home can be used for various types of residential community institution in which people can live.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-06T08:58:03+05:30
A feel of home  means"where the heart is".or it can be simplfied with that"Home is wherever you feel safest, surrounded by family or friends.It's where you can truly be yourself, free from worries.
0