Answers

2016-03-28T16:32:01+05:30
Observations: 32,15,27,8,15,12,9
Ascending order of the observations: 8, 9, 12, 15, 15, 27, 32
Number of observations (n) = 7
Observation which occurs in the middle = n/2 th observations = 15.
Hence median of the data = 15
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-28T16:36:11+05:30
32,15,27,8,15,12,9
increasing order -8,9,12,15,15,27,32
total no.of observations =7
so,the median will 15 
1 5 1
plz mark brainlest
thanxx
ur welcome
u look hot in this pic