Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T11:35:14+05:30
VORs are assigned radio channels between 108.0 MHz and 117.95 MHz (with 50 kHz spacing); this is in the Very High Frequency (VHF) range. The first 4 MHz is shared with the Instrument landing system (ILS) band.
1 5 1
2016-03-29T11:38:35+05:30
VOR is a operator and it is assigned as a radio channels and work in a frequency band of 108 to 117.95 MHz
0