Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T12:24:05+05:30
the Three Gorges Dam in China took over the #1 spot of the largest hydroelectric dam (in electricity production)in the world. The Three Gorges Dam has a generating capacity of 22,500 megawatts

1 5 1
not accurate , it is on the Yangtze river in China
sorry i had only know this much
plz mark it as brainliest
plzzzzzzzzz
plz mark it as brainliest
2016-03-29T12:44:30+05:30
Three Gorges Dam in China ,The Three Gorges Dam has a generating capacity of 22,500 megawatts .
0
not accurate it is on the Yangtze River in china