Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T11:54:56+05:30
High dive into frozen waves where the past comes back to life
Fight fear for the selfish pain, it was worth it every time
Hold still right before we crash 'cause we both know how this ends
A clock ticks 'til it breaks your glass and I drown in you again

'Cause you are the piece of me I wish I didn't need
Chasing relentlessly, still fight and I don't know why

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

(Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey)

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

Walk on through a red parade and refuse to make amends
It cuts deep through our ground and makes us forget all common sense
Don't speak as I try to leave 'cause we both know what we'll choose
If you pull then I'll push too deep and I'll fall right back to you

'Cause you are the piece of me I wish I didn't need
Chasing relentlessly, still fight and I don't know why

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

(Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey)

Why are you my clarity?
Why are you my remedy?
Why are you my clarity?
Why are you my remedy?

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?
3 5 3
i dont know how to only a moderator can do this
So any moderator can do?
Please...asap!
i called a mod......
lipimishra
  • Brainly User
2016-03-29T11:56:28+05:30

High dive into frozen waves
Where the past comes back to life
Fight fear for the selfish pain i
It was worth it every time

Hold still right before we crash,
'Cause we both know how this ends
A clock ticks 'till it breaks your glass a
And I drown in you again

'Cause you are, the piece of me,
I wish, I didn't need
Chasing, relentlessly,
Still fight and I don't know why

If our love, is tragedy,
Why are you my remedy?
If our love's, insanity,
Why are you my clarity?

(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh, Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh, Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

If our love, is tragedy,
Why are you my remedy?
If our love's, insanity,
Why are you my clarity?

Walk on through a red parade, a
And refuse to make amends
It cuts deep through our ground and makes you
Us forget all common sense

Don't speak as I try to leave,
'Cause we both know what we'lld choose
If you pull, then I'll push too deep a
And I'll fall right back to you

'Cause you are, the piece of me,
I wish, I didn't need
Chasing, relentlessly,
Still fight and I Dont't know why

If our love, is tragedy,
Why are you my remedy?
If our love's, insanity,
Why are you my clarity?

(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh, Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

Why are you my clarity?
(Clarity-Clarity-Clarity)
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

Why are you my remedy?
(Remedy-Remedy-Remedy)
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

Why are you my clarity?
(Clarity-Clarity-Clarity)
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

Why are you my remedy?
(Remedy-Remedy-Remedy)
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)

If our love, is tragedy
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)
Why are you my remedy?

If our love's, insanity
(Eh, Eh, Eh-Eh-Eh)
Why are you my clarity?

0