Answers

2016-03-29T14:27:14+05:30
Globalization is the tendency of businesses, technologies, or philosophies to spread throughout the world, or the process of making this happen. The global economy is sometimes referred to as a globality, characterized as a totally interconnected marketplace, unhampered by time zones or national boundaries. The proliferation of McDonalds restaurants around the world is an example of globalization; the fact that they adapt their menus to suit local tastes is an example of glocalization (also known as internationalization), a combination of globalization and localization.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T14:27:15+05:30
Globalisation is the process of rapid integration or interconnection between countries.
1 5 1