Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T15:15:28+05:30
Movement , respiration ,  growth , development , reproduction , respond and stimuli are the factors responsible to decide whether something is alive
2 3 2
2016-03-29T15:23:50+05:30
Respiration, growth, response to stimuli, needing food and water, reproduction, movement. Visible movement such as walking, breathing, or growing is generally used to decide whether something is alive or not. Sometime, a living organism can have movements that are not visible to the naked eye. Therefore, the presence of life processes is a fundamental criteria that can be used to decide whether something is alive or not. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1