Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T20:34:08+05:30
1 it lasts from months of march to June
2 temperature increases rapidly even up to 50 degrees in some places
3 it is characterised by loo winds
1 5 1
2016-03-29T20:37:03+05:30
1.the hot weather is known as summer season .
2.it continue from march to may
3.a prominent trait of summer is called loo.
4.A rapid increase in temperature is witnessed. Because, the sun moves northward and shines vertically near the Tropic of Cancer, the temperature starts rising by middle of March. 
1 5 1
plz mark brainlest
explain any three features of national population policy, 2000