Do as directed...
1. The auditor submitted the report in time (change into the passive voice)
2. I m so tired that i can't work any more (rewrite using 'too')
3.he has been working very hard to clear the entrance exam( rewrite as a complex sentence using an adverbial clauses)
4.the weather is wonderful. (rewrite as an exclamatory sentence)
5. Rajni is the tallest of all. (rewrite using the comparitive degree)
Plz tell correctly.. If u can

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-29T22:33:01+05:30
1. THE REPORT WAS SUBMITTED BY AUDITOR ON TIME.
2. I AM TOO TIRED THAT I CAN'T WORK ANY MORE.
3. HE HAS BEEN WORKING VERY HARD FOR CLEARANCE OF ENTRANCE EXAMINATION.
4. HOW WONDERFUL THE WEATHER IS!
5. RAJNI IS TALLER THAN EVERYONE.
4 4 4
okie cm inbox..
send msg
:)
gv prety smile later.. cm inbx
i hv texted u... u r not replying.......
2016-03-29T22:42:27+05:30
1) The report was submitted on time by the author. 2) I am too tired that I can't work anymore. 3) To clear the entrance test, he has been working very hard. 4) What a wonderful weather it is! 5) Rajni is taller than everyone. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1
Plzzzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer