Answers

2014-08-06T19:54:33+05:30

the national talented search examination is one of the prestigious examinations at secondary school level.the pattern of NTSE has not changed it will be held at the end of class 8 and would broadly be based on the class 8 and 9th syllabi
2 parts MAT and SAT each 100 questions  SUBJECTS on social science and math

ALL THE BEST IF U ARE WRITING IT


1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-06T22:42:07+05:30
The national talent search examination is held for the class X students of both isce and cbse students..there is no specific syllabus for it .but it is said that being thorough with the isce and cbse class IX and X books can help ....
BEST OF LUCK.IF YOU ARE PREPARING FOR IT.

2 4 2
Thanks, but isn't it for class 8th, some say that it's for 8th too!