An ebonite rod is rub with silk cloth . what type of charges they develop?

2
what is your fb Id..
When you rub fur with ebonite rod, the chemical bond is formed between some parts of the the two surface. Rod has its electron more tightly bound than fur. So, fur donates electrons to the rod while electrons from rod won't come out. Due to excess of electrons in rod, it becomes negatively charged while the fur with lost electrons, becomes deficient of electrons. Thus, fur becomes positively charged.
do yo know tamil?
no
nice photo..

Answers

2016-03-30T14:21:50+05:30
They will produce electricity current which means their is positive chargeĀ 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-30T14:26:50+05:30
When you rub fur with ebonite rod, the chemical bond is formed between some parts of the the two surface. Rod has its electron more tightly bound than fur. So, fur donates electrons to the rod while electrons from rod won't come out. Due to excess of electrons in rod, it becomes negatively charged while the fur with lost electrons, becomes deficient of electrons. Thus, fur becomes positively charged.

1 5 1