Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-30T20:06:13+05:30
Ohm’s law says that the current flowing through a conductor is proportional to the voltage provided other factors such as temperature are kept under control or are constant. Now the conductors that obey this law are called Ohmic conductors while those who do not follow this law are called Non Ohmic conductors. Pure metals such as copper and tungsten are Ohmic conductors as they obey the law completely. These conductors need constant pressure and temperature to follow ohm’s law. Their resistance does not vary with current and remains constant. However, the strength of current also needs to be low or otherwise they will lose this property of being Ohmic conductors and become Non Ohmic conductors
1 5 1
no fully sure
it is correct
the conductors which obey ohms law as known as ohmic conductors
ssss
I told in simple way
2016-03-30T20:08:55+05:30
Ohmic conductor is a the conducter which flow current ...and law says ..
0