Choose the appropriate article to complete the sentence:
I have brought you a collection of ............. award winning boo ks of this year . (a) a
(b) an
(c) the

2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thats what we really need
Comment has been deleted
:D

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T11:53:01+05:30
'the' is the appropriate answer
3 5 3
thanxxxxxx
Comment has been deleted
Parutty explain ur ans
if we r using a or an it is wrong becoz in the sentence it has given that' books
ur answer is here
2016-03-31T11:56:34+05:30
The is the correct answer Plz mark as a brainliest
2 4 2
Plz mark as a brainliest
Comment has been deleted