Answers

2016-03-31T16:29:44+05:30
Milk is slightly acidic with pH 6.5 to 6.7.
2 5 2
i am asking which base is there inside milk
it`s base is pH 6.5 to 6.7.
i have given
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T16:35:30+05:30
Whole Milk is an emulsion, composed of tiny droplets of milk fat dispersed in a solution of protein and milk sugar (lactose) in water.Milk is slightly acidic with pH 6.5 to 6.7 which makes it slightly acidic.
 yes milk is a base, that is why people drink milk to relieve an ulcer. if you ever have  stomachache, just drink milk and prove the point, plus  there is milk of magnese, which calms down the stomach acid.

its often confusing because fresh cow milk has the above pH level range.

2 5 2