Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-31T19:09:22+05:30
The animals in such areas have thick hair to keep themselves warm and to maintain their body temperature.As we know in high altitude the temperature is low so to prevent their body from cold they have thick hairs.



2 5 2
if you find it helpful then mark it as brainliest answer
yes
thanks
ok
Hello
2016-03-31T19:45:35+05:30
The animals which are residents in the high altitude, mountain forests thick because the temperatures over there are very low. So to overcome the extreme temperatures the animals have thick skin also refered as fur

HOPE U LIKED THE ANSWER :D

0