Answers

2016-04-01T06:03:45+05:30


Its not good to sleep under a tree during night time because in the night time the tree will be producing or giving out CO2 instead of O2 so its not suggested to sleep under the tree during nigjt time because tree gives out carbon dioxide instead of oxygen in the night time.and tree will be unable to prepare food/photosynthesis process in night because there will be no sunlight and in the day tree gives out O2 and takes in CO2 for photosynthesis process.but in the night time there will be no sunlight as a result there will be no photosynthesis process and tree takes in O2 and gives out CO2 duting night time so we must not sleep under a tree during night time cause we may suffer frm suffocation and we maysuffer frm many health problems.
1 5 1
Pls mark as brainliest
thank u
My pleasure :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-01T06:04:52+05:30


Its not good to sleep under a tree during night time because in the night time the tree will be producing or giving out CO2 instead of O2. CO2 is bad for your health. 
1 5 1