Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-01T20:53:26+05:30
Stomata of desert plant opens up at night and takes in the carbon dioxide and prepares an intermediate which is acted upon by the sunlight concentrated during the day time and this is how carbondioxide is broken down to glucoseand photosynthesis occurs
1 5 1
2016-04-02T11:01:59+05:30
They take CO2 in the night and the prepare an intermediate substance .
As the day shines they trap sunlight and perform photosynthesis
0