Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-01T13:07:13+05:30
The simple subject is the main word or word group that tells whom or what the sentence is about. 

with regards!!!!!!!!!!!!!

mark as brainliest if helpful!!!!!......^_^
3 3 3
2016-04-01T13:17:44+05:30


A simple subject is probably the most basic unit in sentence construction. A subject is a noun, which is a person, place, thing, or idea. A subject tells us who or what the sentence is going to be about. Without a subject, we cannot have a complete sentence. A simple subject is a subject that has just one noun as the focus of the sentence. This means that only one noun does the action, or connects, to the verb of the sentence. Hope I helped u.. Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2 5 2