Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-02T00:16:49+05:30
Information technology is a growing field that offers relatively secure positions for those with solid technical skills and at least a bachelor's degree in an IT-related field.
 IT is considered a subset of information and communications technology (ICT)
Aspiring IT professionals typically need a bachelor's degree in a technology field, such as computer science, information systems management, programming or networking.
3 5 3
2016-04-02T11:12:21+05:30
Information technology (IT) is the use of any computers, storage, networking and other physical devices, infrastructure and processes to create, process, store, secure and exchange all forms of electronic data.

IT (information technology) is the broad subject concerned with all aspects of managing and processing information, especially within a large organization or company. IT is generally not used in reference to personal or home computing and networking.
0