Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T03:13:29+05:30


Beyond accounting the difference between the two may be as stated under:- "Appropriation means seek permission to make an expenditure whereas charge is an expenditure by right or the permission is already given. i.e. charge follows appropriation."
1 5 1
2016-04-03T03:16:17+05:30


Appropriation means to seek permission to make an expenditure. The word charge is an expenditure by right or the permission is already given. 


0