Answers

2016-04-03T20:48:40+05:30
Was the political and social movement that consolidated different states of the Italian peninsula into the single state of the Kingdom of Italy in the 19th century. Despite a lack of consensus on the exact dates for the beginning and end of this period, many historians and scholars agree that the process began in 1815 with the Congress of Vienna and the end of Napoleonicrule, and was completed in 1871 when Rome became the capital of the Kingdom of Italy. 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T21:12:06+05:30
Italy unification refers to the Resurgence or renaissance or rebirth or revival), was the political and social movement that consolidated different states of the Italian peninsula into the single state of the Kingdom of Italy in the 19th century.
2 5 2
And we all are here to help
im requesting u
yaa
k bye.
Yup..... Bbye