Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-03T21:03:21+05:30


Inertia is a property of matter that causes it to resist changes in velocity (speed and/or direction). According to Newton's first law of motion, an object with a given velocity maintains that velocity unless acted on by an external force.
2 5 2
2016-04-03T21:06:06+05:30


What is inertia force?
Inertia is a property of matter that causes it to resist changes in velocity (speed and/or direction). 
0