Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-04T00:11:50+05:30



 A network is a group of two or more computer systems linked together. There are many types of computer networks, including the following:

local-area networks (LANs): The computers are geographically close together (that is, in the same building).wide-area networks (WANs): The computers are farther apart and are connected by telephone lines or radio waves.campus-area networks (CANs): The computers are within a limited geographic area, such as a campus or military base.metropolitan-area networks MANs): A data network designed for a town or city.home-area networks (HANs): A network contained within a user's home that connects a person's digital devices.
1 5 1
2016-04-04T00:13:18+05:30


 A network is a group of two or more computer systems linked together. The computers are farther apart and are connected by telephone lines or radio waves.campus-area networks.
0