Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-04T18:27:13+05:30
Crop Rotation is a process in which different crops on a single land are grown in succession. It is done to control weeds, pest , diseases etc. and also to avoid exhausting of soil
2 5 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
done
thx
Hey. Thnx to u too for picking my ans. as best
:-)
2016-04-04T18:28:01+05:30
Crop rotation means to rotate crops . its benfite are we get nutrients and other minerals of the crop. if we grow one (same) crop again and again all the minerals that crop want wull get over so we rotate crop.
0