Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-06T05:11:29+05:30
⇒ Solution

 1) Simplify 
4x−20−8=−28+6x

2) 
Simplify 4x−20−8 to 4x−28
4x−28=−28+6x

3) G
roup all terms
4x−28=6x−28

4) 
Cancel −28 from eachside
4x=6x

5) 
Move all of the terms to one side
4x−6x=0 

6) 
Simplify equation 4x−6x to −2x
−2x=0

7) Divide each side by −2
x=0 
1 5 1
2016-04-06T08:05:06+05:30
2(2x-10) - 8 = -2(14-3x)

4x - 20 - 8 = -28 + 6x

4x - 6x = -28 + 20 + 8

-2x = -28 + 28

-2x = 0

2x = 0

x = 0

0