Answers

2016-04-06T08:54:25+05:30


1. "I'm convinced that about half of what separates successful entrepreneurs from the non-successful ones is pure perseverance."

2. 
"My favorite things in life don't cost any money. It's really clear that the most precious resource we all have is time."

3. 
"Sometimes when you innovate, you make mistakes. It is best to admit them quickly, and get on with improving your other innovations."

4. 
"Innovation distinguishes between a leader and a follower."

5. 
“If today was the last day of my life would I want to do what I’m about to do today?”

6. 
“Your time is limited. Don’t waste it living someone else’s life.”

7. 
“I want to put a ding in the universe.”

8. 
“Do you want to spend the rest of your life selling sugared water, or do you want a chance to change the world.”

9. 
“Stay hungry, stay foolish.”

10. 
“I’m the only person I know who’s lost a quarter of a billion dollars in one year…it’s very character building.”

Please mark it brainiest answer.............................................
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-06T09:02:59+05:30
“That’s been one of my mantras — focus and simplicity. Simple can be harder than complex; you have to work hard to get your thinking clean to make it simple.”

“I think if you do something and it turns out pretty good, then you should go do something else wonderful, not dwell on it for too long. Just figure out what’s next.”

“Sometimes when you innovate, you make mistakes. It is best to admit them quickly, and get on with improving your other innovations.”

Your work is going to fill a large part of your life, and the only way to be truly ... And the only way to do great work is to love what you do”

"we're here to put a dent in the universe.otherwise why else even be here?"


3 5 3