Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-06T21:22:46+05:30
 the difference between private hospitals and public hospitals lies with the governance of the hospital. The services provided in a private and a public hospital are more or less the same. But, in a customer’s point of view, or for that matter, in a patient’s point of view, the main difference between private hospitals and public hospitals is the facilities and the care given to a patient. Of course, it cannot be denied that the extra facilities and care come at a cost. 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2016-04-06T21:23:53+05:30
There is no difference between them.
A public and a govt hospital are both the same.
Kinda like synonyms of eeath other...



Cheers!
0