Momu has got 3 cards

They are red,white and black..
Chomu wants to select a red card ...he takes away the red card...
Noe, momu has white and blue card left....

Rindi tells momu that if he gives her some candies, she will triple his cards and remove the fraction number of cards having probability of getting a blue card initially. Now, Momu gives her a sweet candy. She does the same as she said. Now, how may cards does momu have ? Out of the left cards, he keeps 2 cards with him and gives the rest to chinmay....How may cards does chinmay have ?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-07T17:31:55+05:30
Total cards momu has initially = 3

Cards left after chomu takes his card = 3-1 = 2

Probability of geetiing a blue card = 1/2
Triple the number of cards = 2(3) = 6

Number of cards left with momu after the deal with Rindi = 6 - 1/2(6) = 3

Number of cards Chinmay got = 3-2 = 1
2 5 2
2016-04-07T17:33:11+05:30
Total cards = 3

Cards left after chomu takes his card = 2
Probability of getting a blue card = 1/2
Triple the cards = 2×3= 6

Number of cards left with momu after giving candies to Rindi = 6 - 1/2(6) = 3
Number of cards Chinmay got = 3-2 = 1
1 5 1