Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-08T10:41:48+05:30
First find out the roots alpha and beeta . Then  (a+b)^{2} -2ab(a+b) A+b is sum of the roots -b/a and ab is product of the roots ab=c/a substitute in the relation and find out the ans

2 5 2
2016-04-08T17:39:43+05:30
X²-5x+6 = 0
x²-3x-2x+6 = 0
x(x-3)-2(x-3) = 0
(x-2)(x-3) = 0
the zeroes are 2 and 3
α²+β² = 4+9 = 13
1 3 1
that's not the way you answer...
you must substitute the value -b/a and c/a and then calculate