Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-08T10:59:26+05:30
If one angle is a right angle then it is proved by python as theorem. That is square of hypotenuse is equal to sum of the squares of the other two sides , PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST. I NEEDED PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST.
2 5 2
2016-04-08T11:09:50+05:30
This can be proved by phythagores theorem.
First let us draw a perpendicular BD from B to AC.
we get three right angled triangles : ABC, BCD, and ADB
Therefore,
 \frac{AB}{AD} =  \frac{AC}{AB} ,  \frac{AC}{BC} = \frac{BC}{CD}

AB² = AC·AD , BC² = AC·CD
Adding both,
AB² + BC² = AC·AD + AC·CD
AB² + BC² = AC ( AD + CD )
Since AD+CD=AC
AB² + BC² = AC(AC)
AB² + BC² = AC²
Hence proved
0