Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-08T15:52:26+05:30
Acrosome is a part which almost all just be like the Golgi apparatus. We know that Golgi apparatus will be flat and it is surrounded by the sac like structures where the more amount of proteins will be stored. In the same when we come around the acrosome, the acrosome are in the same shape but their function is different. The acrosome will even release zona pellucid. 
2 5 2
ok
okay I forgive u
I don't like these kind of talks
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
so m going to prepare for my tomorrow's test so bye
2016-04-09T17:29:42+05:30
Acrosome is the head part of a mature sperm, contains a nucleus covered by a cap which stores powerful enzymes needed to penetrate the egg i.e zona pellucida. It covers most of the head of a sperm. This organelle containing digestive enzymes digests a pathway for the sperm through the zona pellucida..  
0