Answers

2016-04-08T17:37:13+05:30
Sex hormones determine the sex of baby
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-08T17:45:45+05:30
If the sperm carrying an X chromosome fertilises an ovum,it forms a zygote with two X chromosomes.Such a zygote would develop into a female.However,if a sperm carrying a Y chromosome fertilises an ovum,it forms a zygote with an X and Y chromosome resulting in a male child.Hence none of the parents is responsible for determining the sex of their baby.
2 5 2