Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T11:21:57+05:30
Uniform motion: Objects that move in a straight line and maintain the same speed throughout the distance covered are said to be in uniform motion.An object having uniform motion travels equal distances in equal intervals of time.The distance-time graph for an object moving with uniform speed is a straight line.The motion of a vehicle moving with constant speed is an example of uniform motion. 
Non-uniform motion: Objects that move in a straight line and whose speed varies are said to be in non-uniform motion.An object having non-uniform motion travels unequal distances in equal intervals of time. The distance-time graph for an object moving with non-uniform speed is a curved line.The motion of a bus starting from a depot is an example of non-uiform motion.
1 5 1
pls
plz differentiate in 3 points
wait i will
now when two numbers mark mine as brainliest ans
now see ans
2016-04-09T11:59:39+05:30
The difference between uniform and non uniform motion are :- UNIFORM MOTION :- 1)Objects that move in a straight line and maintain the same speed throughout the distance covered are said to be in uniform motion. 2)An object having uniform motion travels equal distances in equal intervals of time. 3)The distance-time graph for an object moving with uniform speed is a straight line. 4)The motion of a vehicle moving with constant speed is an example of uniform motion. NON UNIFORM MOTION:- 1)Objects that move in a straight line and whose speed varies are said to be in non-uniform motion. 2)An object having non-uniform motion travels unequal distances in equal intervals of time. 3)The distance-time graph for an object moving with non-uniform speed is a curved line. 4)The motion of a bus starting from a depot is an example of non-uiform motion. Plz plz plz plz mark it as brainliest answer
0